MARI Ref Reference Dashboard | COVID-19 Dashboard. Presents situation status of World COVID-19 cases, recoveries, deaths, and hospitalizations, find articles on comorbidities.

United States
United StatesLast Updated: Loading...
Confirmed Cases0
New Case0
Total Deaths0
New Deaths0
Total Recovered0
Active Cases0
in Critical0
Case/1M0
Deaths/1M0
Total Tests0
Tests/1M0
CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
Afghanistan6,408,4754,979,9305,629,522
Albania2,898,8811,244,3831,322,864
Algeria15,205,8546,851,6608,210,605
Andorra153,17753,45057,880
Angola19,565,0246,811,26812,700,926
Antigua and Barbuda135,96062,03164,091
Argentina105,281,40037,559,45241,152,610
Armenia2,150,112985,8071,129,669
Australia60,203,47921,662,16322,347,391
Austria18,418,0016,623,0456,830,332
Azerbaijan13,762,0914,853,2155,353,536
Bahamas340,866157,964166,471
Bahrain3,453,1861,222,8971,238,247
Barbados372,041153,453162,566
Belarus13,206,2036,271,5736,402,961
Belgium25,645,2859,150,4469,247,662
Belize489,508213,197247,975
Benin4,156,9072,690,0853,638,324
Bhutan1,910,077672,575692,909
Bolivia14,207,6376,003,8567,229,825
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,924,950846,080943,394
Botswana2,730,6071,510,9401,695,294
Brazil452,218,476168,604,658184,574,635
Brunei1,173,118426,764444,293
Bulgaria4,407,4862,061,4782,090,864
Burkina Faso2,947,5621,555,0772,449,746
Burma62,259,56027,027,46733,004,742
Burundi16,23213,81114,388
Cabo Verde773,81000
Cambodia40,711,78014,341,01615,054,217
Cameroon1,838,9071,215,5321,558,744
Canada86,173,42231,441,06432,773,313
Central African Republic1,217,3991,044,7461,101,130
Chad2,356,1382,091,4662,216,437
Chile59,158,51717,571,23517,997,500
China3,410,000,4331,259,987,0001,293,447,000
Colombia85,767,16036,081,31942,365,365
Comoros642,520301,218341,302
Congo (Brazzaville)831,31800
Congo (Kinshasa)3,514,48000
Costa Rica11,017,6244,143,0174,437,629
Cote d'Ivoire12,753,7695,540,1938,026,397
Croatia5,257,3772,244,9492,315,357
Cuba38,525,0989,973,09510,678,558
Cyprus1,799,385644,976668,264
Czechia17,668,4226,879,4006,965,149
Denmark13,228,1344,794,9664,831,404
Djibouti210,208148,843188,889
Dominica66,97430,46332,865
Dominican Republic15,763,4795,996,2447,234,620
Ecuador35,743,13514,004,43615,182,320
Egypt90,374,41136,411,83749,617,353
El Salvador10,892,8924,315,7544,610,987
Equatorial Guinea484,554206,762265,505
Estonia1,993,800847,569862,961
Eswatini535,393336,066387,468
Ethiopia30,025,29021,292,02424,770,491
Fiji1,609,315634,914706,317
Finland12,159,4544,333,8204,516,731
France148,567,47952,893,82454,450,090
Gabon567,334256,088308,489
Gambia812,811354,340449,464
Georgia2,900,2261,270,1011,630,125
Germany182,676,49763,338,08964,693,732
Ghana16,203,6306,410,4709,786,631
Greece21,130,7007,628,6967,918,774
Grenada89,07038,54743,743
Guatemala17,903,2136,323,0418,294,525
Guinea6,299,6293,372,1195,338,820
Guinea-Bissau562,717341,781529,346
Guyana913,974368,450478,010
Haiti342,724145,544219,752
Honduras14,404,6315,368,5986,293,459
Hungary16,530,4886,198,3186,411,384
Iceland821,761290,193309,770
India1,974,647,663911,747,6341,015,877,936
Indonesia401,308,016168,251,795201,000,560
Iran150,001,21557,860,37964,545,209
Iraq18,636,8657,590,53610,808,075
Ireland11,226,4644,041,3044,090,211
Israel18,181,8496,144,5326,711,949
Italy138,223,23647,947,40350,801,122
Jamaica1,456,348708,689812,097
Japan284,598,305102,356,024103,750,725
Jordan9,991,5604,527,7704,800,016
Kazakhstan18,745,8269,304,0879,522,541
Kenya18,736,2229,223,23012,576,597
Kiribati151,23560,67080,566
Korea, South125,936,62000
Kosovo1,830,482823,704903,604
Kuwait8,112,3633,319,0743,431,562
Kyrgyzstan3,149,5421,319,8641,570,645
Laos11,130,1315,076,7875,817,695
Latvia2,893,3451,305,5611,345,855
Lesotho948,906735,610933,825
Liberia2,088,4571,438,1541,751,520
Libya3,579,7621,179,3022,262,210
Liechtenstein71,10426,42526,743
Lithuania4,488,6101,876,5951,952,330
Luxembourg1,303,110462,145481,281
Madagascar2,369,7751,199,0111,290,584
Malawi2,166,4021,590,2992,047,317
Malaysia71,228,35427,267,77528,036,383
Maldives945,036384,347398,751
Mali2,406,9861,245,3591,695,963
Malta1,316,273469,737476,814
Marshall Islands74,60700
Mauritania2,850,3981,332,0131,924,472
Mauritius2,554,648944,658977,183
Mexico209,673,61279,947,47088,302,201
Micronesia139,50200
Moldova2,197,3801,063,4251,083,286
Monaco65,14025,66728,875
Mongolia5,632,2802,175,6172,272,965
Montenegro675,030283,673291,496
Morocco54,823,41223,429,94224,946,369
Mozambique31,616,07821,304,54222,184,668
Namibia825,518426,681496,475
Netherlands35,407,01211,980,10912,804,977
New Zealand11,119,7084,113,6024,292,508
Nicaragua11,341,1255,423,7725,917,353
Niger2,703,4931,556,8172,198,758
Nigeria50,619,23816,817,97927,401,621
North Macedonia1,849,997837,084853,737
Norway11,403,1184,046,3524,341,438
Oman7,068,0023,039,4783,266,729
Pakistan287,170,265126,198,933136,867,773
Palau47,46200
Panama8,358,7293,114,0303,482,802
Papua New Guinea615,156277,913337,243
Paraguay8,890,6363,451,0963,944,590
Peru77,307,37227,591,16729,494,496
Philippines152,865,92870,251,53174,959,001
Poland54,591,52722,513,82222,734,067
Portugal24,526,2888,874,9539,722,534
Qatar6,976,7752,643,3892,643,389
Romania16,827,4868,114,7698,174,020
Russia168,942,75174,641,99181,771,142
Rwanda22,371,6988,527,0999,061,143
Saint Kitts and Nevis60,46726,29431,162
Saint Lucia121,39754,25559,560
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines71,50130,77436,679
Samoa494,684198,149229,291
San Marino70,78423,63326,357
Sao Tome and Principe214,56091,836123,088
Saudi Arabia66,700,62925,082,13226,713,922
Senegal2,523,8561,468,4712,300,648
Serbia8,534,6883,278,1983,354,075
Seychelles221,59780,70084,886
Sierra Leone3,124,4311,659,0932,383,636
Singapore14,198,7654,995,1215,018,829
Slovakia7,077,8132,768,1932,822,330
Slovenia3,145,1851,222,1291,265,734
Solomon Islands471,149177,996283,298
Somalia3,143,6301,600,7852,591,679
South Africa36,802,35519,034,03322,008,449
South Sudan1,214,353967,1991,009,259
Spain102,053,98040,550,39241,254,310
Sri Lanka39,643,10514,523,20817,073,712
Sudan9,710,0923,742,0655,929,766
Suriname554,588237,879267,820
Sweden22,674,5047,651,9887,838,695
Switzerland15,759,7526,001,6216,087,139
Syria4,160,2011,785,1072,694,839
Taiwan*57,652,38119,293,08621,169,733
Tajikistan13,782,9054,976,7705,189,877
Tanzania8,837,3713,915,9006,483,895
Thailand139,546,74552,856,56056,690,887
Timor-Leste1,638,15800
Togo3,290,8211,557,5382,092,750
Trinidad and Tobago1,572,210713,856751,130
Tunisia13,192,7146,376,0067,234,385
Turkey147,818,59853,086,53957,857,304
US593,739,529222,123,223259,426,758
US (Aggregate)593,739,529222,123,223259,426,758
Uganda21,490,65410,790,39715,896,844
United Arab Emirates24,922,0549,792,2669,991,089
United Kingdom150,888,44850,111,30253,568,338
Uruguay8,661,0652,886,5122,996,834
Uzbekistan54,871,66715,319,04019,509,330
Vanuatu309,433126,591172,232
Venezuela37,860,99414,287,37022,157,232
Vietnam229,854,73480,710,03686,109,082
West Bank and Gaza3,734,27000
World11,699,666,4074,571,728,5654,994,971,941
Yemen864,544446,120697,956
Zambia6,917,3104,329,4223,240,892
Zimbabwe12,006,6664,624,5566,314,124
Global14,479,037,3914,581,128,6635,005,224,913

We appreciate your feedback!

Thank you for visiting our website. We are always looking for ways to improve. Please take a moment to tell us about your experience.