COVID 19 Dashboard

MARI Ref Reference Dashboard | COVID-19 Dashboard. Presents situation status of World COVID-19 cases, recoveries, deaths, and hospitalizations, find articles on comorbidities.

United States
United StatesLast Updated: Loading...
Confirmed Cases0
New Case0
Total Deaths0
New Deaths0
Total Recovered0
Active Cases0
in Critical0
Case/1M0
Deaths/1M0
Total Tests0
Tests/1M0

COVID 19 all over the World

Vaccinations

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
Afghanistan2,566,925430,744828,601
Albania1,836,856857,201979,655
Algeria14,082,9204,032,9426,017,036
Andorra102,69247,72054,312
Angola5,224,6971,437,3973,787,300
Antigua and Barbuda101,39046,28755,103
Argentina56,339,87724,514,82231,177,414
Armenia546,554170,212344,029
Australia33,212,17014,556,94218,377,356
Austria11,238,3915,538,1895,818,218
Azerbaijan9,195,0234,230,6824,964,341
Bahamas238,432110,710133,591
Bahrain2,717,2131,134,0601,171,211
Bangladesh57,876,33819,098,76738,180,638
Barbados261,495116,514144,981
Belarus4,218,1301,749,5842,468,546
Belgium17,192,8518,503,0858,654,561
Belize360,089144,531199,932
Bhutan1,087,753502,274585,479
Bolivia7,084,2293,465,7624,357,421
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,242,203508,008734,195
Botswana783,999258,260525,739
Brazil258,823,504106,344,897156,384,784
Brunei563,695224,028339,667
Bulgaria2,643,7881,388,4051,407,830
Burma12,263,7023,872,9568,390,746
Cambodia26,589,59512,617,25413,593,910
Cameroon490,604142,770397,608
Canada57,809,93727,772,65129,594,487
Chile34,128,47714,366,30916,111,504
China2,232,088,0001,047,872,0001,100,842,000
Colombia44,660,55719,370,91928,647,533
Costa Rica6,124,4452,395,8293,525,260
Cote d'Ivoire2,762,147701,4722,060,675
Croatia3,520,4171,754,9191,870,455
Cyprus1,193,859564,181599,781
Czechia11,979,8146,031,6786,132,849
Denmark8,845,0994,397,8324,467,373
Dominica48,83022,02426,806
Dominican Republic12,610,7615,088,3966,304,282
Ecuador21,346,15910,032,73111,708,111
Egypt20,154,3666,602,17713,552,189
El Salvador8,178,3373,616,1544,246,672
Equatorial Guinea419,386181,635237,751
Estonia1,402,789728,023771,547
Eswatini270,643229,476236,992
Ethiopia4,035,770964,9723,042,671
Fiji1,136,909517,175619,734
Finland7,912,6033,721,2974,186,384
France101,500,51345,426,65150,862,502
Gabon206,37386,340120,033
Gambia208,379171,987184,817
Georgia1,899,938892,4101,007,528
Germany110,042,25654,728,05057,279,438
Ghana2,189,552820,0371,369,515
Greece12,450,2626,309,0816,550,625
Grenada65,36228,60536,757
Guatemala8,113,3372,998,4385,056,498
Guinea2,077,305655,2581,355,165
Guyana596,526226,649369,877
Honduras6,058,4282,537,9003,520,903
Hungary12,111,1075,694,3365,919,930
Iceland562,426277,837282,338
India990,985,459282,315,818696,638,920
Indonesia174,419,55863,188,800107,981,016
Iran74,113,68025,156,98748,956,693
Iraq8,506,9343,246,2565,260,678
Ireland7,285,3213,727,9583,791,218
Israel15,781,6145,703,6616,207,918
Italy87,956,66342,345,06546,270,565
Jamaica860,482337,419561,160
Japan182,079,89985,337,29295,638,769
Jordan7,250,7273,420,1783,829,713
Kazakhstan15,281,5647,128,4548,029,779
Kenya4,590,7251,216,9713,303,782
Korea, South74,778,17500
Kosovo1,497,408666,265831,143
Kuwait2,380,000923,3072,668,082
Kyrgyzstan1,612,242694,374916,055
Laos4,402,7702,343,2583,091,161
Latvia1,789,826940,1471,032,249
Lebanon3,153,9201,413,8441,697,675
Liechtenstein47,52623,16624,787
Lithuania3,321,3361,645,5181,782,367
Luxembourg806,150399,522424,732
Malawi1,198,689518,717895,463
Malaysia48,181,11122,934,37725,241,619
Maldives744,848351,169393,679
Mali584,773257,460327,313
Malta856,311425,044425,719
Marshall Islands41,35100
Mauritania1,300,831587,570711,425
Mauritius1,713,794831,887881,907
Mexico112,603,27751,615,81068,643,676
Micronesia74,66900
Moldova1,462,458832,171824,986
Monaco49,98023,30826,672
Mongolia4,718,1572,136,3762,253,925
Montenegro488,661231,346253,068
Morocco44,867,76920,925,56923,236,666
Mozambique3,782,0291,808,5101,973,519
Namibia584,381209,055285,993
Nepal14,885,2626,470,1958,415,067
Netherlands23,793,42211,605,97512,876,117
New Zealand6,431,1942,805,0483,582,822
Nicaragua999,990328,206671,784
Nigeria8,029,7022,359,7815,118,422
North Macedonia1,557,028758,001799,027
Norway7,901,6843,707,6124,191,957
Oman5,271,9122,294,8802,959,586
Pakistan93,551,19334,809,84864,947,702
Palau31,51800
Panama5,630,8632,338,2822,960,028
Papua New Guinea194,96261,221133,741
Paraguay4,926,6772,058,0672,868,610
Peru32,331,86013,877,21317,644,752
Philippines52,783,35424,498,75327,836,530
Poland38,322,50519,728,69220,028,338
Portugal16,104,7108,782,6718,975,593
Qatar4,796,5892,218,2922,360,308
Romania11,306,2395,668,3606,504,238
Russia98,757,20047,319,97651,388,292
Rwanda4,646,9771,718,4242,928,553
Saint Kitts and Nevis49,31823,06926,249
Saint Lucia87,01237,77849,234
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines38,03014,90323,127
San Marino47,38022,21825,084
Sao Tome and Principe103,72027,88375,837
Saudi Arabia44,874,20520,774,35723,924,621
Senegal1,959,198877,5981,280,390
Serbia6,678,4842,933,3953,064,730
Seychelles159,39274,77880,595
Sierra Leone396,196110,744318,380
Singapore9,867,5124,682,6804,738,426
Slovakia4,849,3592,282,0962,482,655
Slovenia2,208,6481,066,5831,140,178
Solomon Islands141,92028,497113,423
South Africa20,580,83210,759,75514,097,921
South Sudan120,46735,80984,658
Spain71,072,26137,074,14637,891,519
Sri Lanka27,603,56812,783,53514,780,138
Sudan2,096,024581,846649,062
Suriname428,297186,376241,921
Sweden14,228,6886,791,1147,209,695
Switzerland10,858,1145,338,5625,653,845
Syria902,519367,744681,791
Taiwan*20,204,9595,327,45314,877,506
Thailand65,677,79425,287,54336,955,020
Togo1,287,154419,768867,386
Trinidad and Tobago1,177,863566,810611,053
Tunisia8,702,5754,205,7975,411,984
Turkey114,425,69247,450,02654,914,321
US409,438,987189,487,793219,161,368
US (Aggregate)407,767,988189,487,793219,161,368
Uganda2,793,657415,4862,378,171
Ukraine14,865,9116,573,5648,065,760
United Arab Emirates20,766,1328,535,4989,524,548
United Kingdom95,669,52645,377,41149,422,753
Uruguay6,507,7402,607,4252,753,048
Uzbekistan23,846,8995,688,34112,772,433
Venezuela16,127,2426,190,6299,926,613
Vietnam63,434,18018,152,24345,281,937
World6,676,878,5262,799,261,8573,690,390,643
Zambia851,990496,527311,049
Zimbabwe5,742,9882,501,5193,241,469
Global15,793,215,4542,834,898,5413,764,677,192

We appreciate your feedback!

Thank you for visiting our website. We are always looking for ways to improve. Please take a moment to tell us about your experience.