COVID 19 Dashboard

MARI Ref Reference Dashboard | COVID-19 Dashboard. Presents situation status of World COVID-19 cases, recoveries, deaths, and hospitalizations, find articles on comorbidities.

United States
United StatesLast Updated: Loading...
Confirmed Cases0
New Case0
Total Deaths0
New Deaths0
Total Recovered0
Active Cases0
in Critical0
Case/1M0
Deaths/1M0
Total Tests0
Tests/1M0

COVID 19 all over the World

Vaccinations

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
Afghanistan6,118,5574,758,4265,407,462
Albania2,840,9481,235,7811,302,093
Algeria15,205,8546,481,1867,840,131
Andorra152,69453,42757,874
Angola18,431,8076,555,24112,337,467
Antigua and Barbuda135,60561,68763,918
Argentina101,884,00237,384,05041,076,403
Armenia2,149,195985,3051,129,519
Australia58,902,50221,598,34922,311,183
Austria18,352,2856,616,3656,826,903
Azerbaijan13,707,0074,847,4425,345,824
Bahamas340,866157,964166,471
Bahrain3,442,1411,220,0561,236,306
Barbados362,338152,595162,237
Belarus12,807,6876,063,0076,322,897
Belgium25,350,2749,143,5899,241,932
Belize475,163211,590237,502
Benin3,333,4502,628,1153,160,654
Bhutan1,907,509671,861692,638
Bolivia13,552,0995,946,1047,186,473
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,924,950846,080943,394
Botswana2,330,5891,339,6511,479,625
Brazil437,142,038165,518,807183,256,110
Brunei1,124,061409,091432,057
Bulgaria4,395,8032,058,6902,089,153
Burkina Faso2,938,6551,546,1702,440,839
Burma56,989,80624,329,86230,994,375
Burundi15,31112,89513,473
Cabo Verde758,35900
Cambodia38,606,67114,192,81514,932,546
Cameroon1,836,5731,214,7721,557,984
Canada85,210,62231,371,85632,969,448
Central African Republic1,185,5121,036,5771,092,961
Chad2,352,9212,089,2612,214,232
Chile55,581,90817,508,73817,950,247
China3,418,724,9211,254,875,0001,288,947,000
Colombia85,035,79335,778,11742,215,008
Comoros642,520301,218341,302
Congo (Brazzaville)830,37900
Congo (Kinshasa)1,143,18600
Costa Rica11,017,6244,143,0174,437,629
Cote d'Ivoire12,387,9475,445,3917,952,458
Croatia5,251,2912,243,4452,314,306
Cuba36,557,7869,960,60410,666,910
Cyprus1,784,616644,447667,664
Czechia17,621,8366,873,2746,961,540
Denmark13,216,0174,796,7444,834,912
Djibouti191,649131,018171,077
Dominica66,55830,25332,659
Dominican Republic15,647,6465,975,7747,216,891
Ecuador34,752,58013,945,35315,148,378
Egypt82,907,69534,761,87946,643,770
El Salvador10,681,2194,298,2974,595,639
Equatorial Guinea480,000214,486265,505
Estonia1,988,667846,323861,837
Eswatini535,393336,066387,468
Ethiopia29,373,47821,291,40324,769,870
Fiji1,466,908634,655705,527
Finland12,044,0324,325,6894,512,636
France147,595,54152,801,57854,388,601
Gabon558,456255,914308,235
Gambia363,353338,382378,743
Georgia2,891,4021,266,8261,624,576
Germany179,868,17264,488,84764,536,775
Ghana16,122,8626,329,7029,793,160
Greece21,043,2257,623,6007,914,553
Grenada88,38438,32243,557
Guatemala17,383,8336,190,7468,199,934
Guinea6,127,6992,511,0394,477,740
Guinea-Bissau562,620341,495519,455
Guyana905,748366,271476,000
Haiti278,982128,526183,676
Honduras13,927,9955,435,3966,031,932
Hungary16,530,4886,195,6846,409,451
Iceland812,060290,193309,770
India1,928,180,598882,839,0261,009,889,844
Indonesia401,308,016166,971,873199,955,070
Iran149,765,19357,801,48764,502,622
Iraq18,279,2177,473,22310,629,608
Ireland10,969,4834,032,7834,084,699
Israel18,152,2586,139,6836,709,112
Italy137,449,79847,928,10650,781,147
Jamaica1,433,097695,789798,393
Japan279,032,756101,958,798103,493,020
Jordan9,938,1764,502,1904,782,622
Kazakhstan18,745,8269,272,5139,499,204
Kenya18,246,2139,153,17612,525,555
Kiribati151,23560,67080,566
Korea, South125,276,23800
Kosovo1,828,721822,936903,146
Kuwait8,022,7553,307,3573,424,619
Kyrgyzstan3,085,6841,297,4801,550,449
Laos10,829,4355,028,7335,800,702
Latvia2,889,3491,304,7661,345,299
Lesotho948,906735,610933,825
Liberia2,201,3001,438,1541,751,520
Libya3,460,2291,142,8042,216,470
Liechtenstein71,10426,41126,732
Lithuania4,483,9451,875,6051,951,537
Luxembourg1,295,224462,025480,910
Madagascar2,369,7751,156,9751,290,584
Malawi1,993,9811,139,5891,596,607
Malaysia70,826,08927,015,05227,940,127
Maldives942,138384,016398,615
Mali2,115,1081,128,3331,522,530
Malta1,295,367468,989476,094
Marshall Islands70,94000
Mauritania2,650,0001,081,8451,583,799
Mauritius2,698,115963,4521,000,474
Mexico208,185,59379,947,47086,858,994
Micronesia133,14100
Moldova2,181,9961,060,4701,083,286
Monaco65,14025,66728,875
Mongolia5,622,0952,175,6172,272,965
Montenegro673,568283,151291,032
Morocco54,595,03223,401,71824,921,224
Mozambique31,616,07814,098,64514,978,771
Namibia834,756410,511479,078
Netherlands36,281,59012,409,12613,469,323
New Zealand11,077,0134,102,0544,289,900
Nicaragua10,487,9164,752,6435,735,273
Niger3,726,6021,549,9872,190,790
Nigeria43,994,55516,817,97927,401,621
North Macedonia1,848,141836,961853,562
Norway11,317,5584,037,2094,337,444
Oman7,087,7853,072,8913,263,006
Pakistan255,084,275122,994,771134,912,345
Palau44,52600
Panama8,167,7353,094,5873,473,068
Papua New Guinea587,340263,995323,345
Paraguay8,677,9043,398,6903,899,290
Peru70,962,76927,221,90829,298,841
Philippines149,520,78669,084,13270,173,137
Poland54,456,11322,480,19822,699,506
Portugal23,890,3548,852,1689,708,014
Qatar6,864,6722,611,1002,611,100
Romania16,804,5348,106,8088,172,058
Russia166,818,87773,592,20881,012,919
Rwanda21,917,2228,510,0679,030,098
Saint Kitts and Nevis60,46726,29431,162
Saint Lucia120,34553,80159,158
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines70,33130,44736,274
Samoa412,127186,860228,661
San Marino70,70523,63126,351
Sao Tome and Principe208,65786,914113,708
Saudi Arabia65,513,83824,901,25826,544,876
Senegal2,523,8561,051,0411,883,218
Serbia8,528,6693,276,4923,352,605
Seychelles201,12180,55184,766
Sierra Leone2,930,4081,469,7522,195,532
Singapore14,088,8624,987,9275,015,471
Slovakia7,073,2742,767,1162,821,692
Slovenia3,140,4361,221,7441,265,543
Solomon Islands452,002166,361283,298
Somalia2,712,2961,416,4942,234,709
South Africa35,903,81318,668,96521,636,221
South Sudan730,047637,798681,305
Spain101,466,70040,478,24241,224,540
Sri Lanka39,546,95814,465,23317,066,996
Sudan7,096,0873,631,3905,929,766
Suriname553,668237,879267,820
Sweden22,402,4587,639,5447,832,652
Switzerland15,712,8445,998,1026,084,253
Syria3,801,7521,598,3432,512,115
Taiwan*54,300,28318,912,72020,199,700
Tajikistan12,504,1524,976,7705,189,877
Tanzania7,967,4683,915,9006,483,895
Thailand136,540,94952,197,82356,414,851
Timor-Leste1,527,04400
Togo3,290,8211,557,5382,086,764
Trinidad and Tobago1,559,351712,301748,495
Tunisia13,164,1366,370,3937,226,406
Turkey147,705,14653,060,70157,838,738
US585,416,027221,050,854258,312,266
US (Aggregate)579,387,321221,050,854258,312,266
Uganda21,044,43010,643,05815,746,111
United Arab Emirates24,872,9639,692,6699,890,479
United Kingdom144,396,71449,895,25453,398,518
Uruguay8,347,9022,873,6982,989,649
Uzbekistan50,434,42114,838,97519,363,616
Vanuatu301,000118,158172,232
Venezuela37,860,99414,287,37022,157,232
Vietnam219,119,85378,738,89883,821,858
West Bank and Gaza3,721,89400
World11,491,178,4044,502,298,8174,948,000,227
Yemen836,455429,048670,646
Zambia3,478,5422,945,4103,240,892
Zimbabwe11,677,8804,474,5416,222,469
Global14,197,904,2554,510,147,8164,958,134,234

We appreciate your feedback!

Thank you for visiting our website. We are always looking for ways to improve. Please take a moment to tell us about your experience.