COVID 19 Dashboard

MARI Ref Reference Dashboard | COVID-19 Dashboard. Presents situation status of World COVID-19 cases, recoveries, deaths, and hospitalizations, find articles on comorbidities.

United States
United StatesLast Updated: Loading...
Confirmed Cases0
New Case0
Total Deaths0
New Deaths0
Total Recovered0
Active Cases0
in Critical0
Case/1M0
Deaths/1M0
Total Tests0
Tests/1M0

COVID 19 all over the World

Vaccinations

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
Afghanistan4,954,8093,823,7864,405,897
Albania2,419,7341,067,3281,183,130
Algeria12,906,3585,763,1067,221,896
Andorra117,24651,39257,085
Angola12,690,1324,308,8808,298,224
Antigua and Barbuda121,41559,05462,361
Argentina82,026,58833,714,51238,960,914
Armenia1,668,198740,489952,813
Australia45,954,01320,006,99820,857,930
Austria17,082,5506,641,0546,683,430
Azerbaijan11,592,5074,706,4135,193,025
Bahamas312,840150,372158,965
Bahrain3,302,6341,186,9541,209,456
Bangladesh141,479,20855,861,44883,486,556
Barbados302,255145,217157,038
Belarus8,651,7763,570,5214,905,934
Belgium23,028,5288,829,5798,965,642
Belize429,697200,254230,789
Benin1,897,2141,421,4421,815,764
Bhutan1,159,639567,977591,662
Bolivia11,038,3984,903,3866,395,424
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,553,874720,631882,641
Botswana2,210,6901,039,1131,171,577
Brazil339,988,963145,379,254166,870,347
Brunei922,950401,757406,153
Bulgaria4,003,3001,960,9341,904,143
Burkina Faso1,259,250725,9521,108,731
Burma36,388,35815,571,91720,816,441
Burundi9,0073,5335,474
Cabo Verde611,61500
Cambodia31,218,84413,699,94314,296,897
Cameroon1,024,333663,317837,860
Canada73,621,49829,636,69732,035,945
Central African Republic902,347346,270556,077
Chad381,18995,267285,922
Chile45,551,88216,739,72317,458,537
China2,879,993,0001,215,878,0001,262,264,000
Colombia67,597,10329,556,92739,009,064
Comoros581,547246,139335,408
Congo (Brazzaville)1,295,60100
Congo (Kinshasa)386,59200
Costa Rica8,016,4783,590,4713,965,650
Cote d'Ivoire7,359,6782,162,4584,950,775
Croatia4,923,4032,178,6322,277,097
Cuba32,161,3579,754,36810,511,082
Cyprus1,625,105620,004653,003
Czechia16,471,5586,728,8996,884,842
Denmark13,543,1814,677,5464,833,489
Djibouti207,95299,007108,945
Dominica59,62428,67130,953
Dominican Republic14,326,8765,737,1676,963,769
Ecuador28,766,52012,992,14014,434,196
Egypt58,836,18923,557,71735,914,913
El Salvador9,651,0294,164,8024,486,892
Equatorial Guinea453,502203,662249,840
Estonia1,529,866823,311849,244
Eswatini427,073315,764345,602
Ethiopia10,958,9341,595,2219,363,375
Fiji1,275,172611,574663,598
Finland10,225,3164,166,2564,365,075
France131,169,06450,572,27953,352,671
Gabon566,021173,123392,898
Gambia294,698249,515263,056
Georgia2,596,5491,186,8331,409,716
Germany157,883,79860,382,28462,350,942
Ghana9,600,7922,918,5966,682,196
Greece18,348,3147,160,0717,604,235
Grenada81,10636,05641,767
Guatemala12,288,4294,947,7996,692,717
Guinea3,421,6811,293,3732,469,757
Guinea-Bissau415,19623,534391,662
Guyana721,880295,325411,081
Haiti199,87475,028125,187
Honduras9,922,5704,381,9435,034,950
Hungary15,398,3646,050,4166,304,323
Iceland742,545285,125298,878
India1,601,709,319648,878,102904,086,765
Indonesia296,048,521118,952,014174,291,585
Iran122,153,24953,018,32560,269,896
Iraq14,846,9736,007,2448,801,367
Ireland10,080,5013,851,9743,955,516
Israel17,576,8176,010,2326,666,863
Italy119,840,77945,292,06449,284,863
Jamaica1,256,326592,407728,841
Japan201,786,64799,495,264101,172,002
Jordan8,932,2023,933,8514,331,942
Kazakhstan17,676,1838,597,9949,045,314
Kenya10,878,3114,644,2137,278,811
Kiribati111,68640,53471,152
Korea, South111,325,91000
Kosovo1,697,901791,547906,354
Kuwait7,166,1143,234,4643,348,999
Kyrgyzstan2,342,0281,019,1861,265,441
Laos5,830,0213,643,0204,590,479
Latvia2,680,9811,277,2031,326,942
Lebanon4,690,3541,913,1392,394,112
Lesotho698,383641,007648,817
Liberia1,146,910984,4211,017,128
Libya2,875,173926,2961,946,622
Liechtenstein66,52625,82126,428
Lithuania4,321,7181,848,8991,934,212
Luxembourg1,150,376429,705468,360
Madagascar971,426767,113817,386
Malawi1,847,917748,0971,498,902
Malaysia60,729,67025,674,07026,042,410
Maldives793,469368,351397,033
Mali1,488,256545,403942,853
Malta1,165,421439,536454,261
Marshall Islands48,98300
Mauritania2,446,808968,0791,450,549
Mauritius2,077,156915,442954,272
Mexico150,778,21372,846,74181,916,351
Micronesia85,75900
Moldova1,836,567997,456989,897
Monaco49,98023,30826,672
Mongolia5,389,9332,167,2672,267,546
Montenegro646,083275,404285,429
Morocco51,321,36523,088,97924,701,243
Mozambique17,710,5067,788,5469,921,960
Namibia759,685348,522411,163
Nepal19,905,50110,710,72114,564,533
Netherlands31,377,02812,273,38413,338,215
New Zealand8,662,1763,893,7863,987,935
Nicaragua8,135,9303,140,0604,995,870
Niger1,778,1731,010,1521,424,863
Nigeria17,575,1514,934,41812,391,384
North Macedonia1,755,026816,777842,871
Norway10,422,7233,954,7534,298,860
Oman6,118,0182,902,2543,121,894
Pakistan166,837,08976,649,649101,457,925
Palau39,69600
Panama6,410,7662,483,7483,059,350
Papua New Guinea515,459226,580288,879
Paraguay7,281,3083,044,8393,510,071
Peru53,856,19022,088,23424,707,462
Philippines117,337,62654,423,28656,110,301
Poland49,362,96521,424,54222,010,663
Portugal20,389,7309,160,6919,529,327
Qatar5,409,3042,218,2922,360,308
Romania16,171,5827,906,4998,029,230
Russia149,935,03068,581,02474,698,239
Rwanda13,892,8955,680,0137,804,111
Saint Kitts and Nevis55,84125,83027,781
Saint Lucia109,04750,24456,339
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines62,30826,24433,494
Samoa264,438122,714141,724
San Marino61,93121,68524,369
Sao Tome and Principe137,61251,21686,396
Saudi Arabia53,861,32923,439,43225,183,145
Senegal2,360,122994,6431,365,479
Serbia8,324,0763,229,6033,321,143
Seychelles183,47278,26382,348
Sierra Leone923,880385,232747,044
Singapore11,834,3124,726,1994,821,829
Slovakia6,409,5172,616,3782,762,132
Slovenia3,018,3691,202,7301,256,994
Solomon Islands256,76660,639185,485
Somalia1,504,914810,0101,203,131
South Africa28,898,06316,231,68919,318,516
South Sudan288,900199,740245,004
Spain86,659,10838,144,50640,317,861
Sri Lanka34,698,70613,865,45016,105,730
Sudan5,251,2351,234,3864,016,849
Suriname517,853230,808263,209
Sweden18,201,0177,468,0007,791,147
Switzerland14,642,4895,876,2856,019,032
Syria2,925,563883,4782,277,523
Taiwan*35,306,92616,852,66518,846,087
Tajikistan6,605,2252,895,5353,709,690
Tanzania2,431,7691,359,2252,079,930
Thailand108,916,43545,423,04551,032,649
Timor-Leste1,210,07000
Togo2,446,6831,040,6741,399,760
Trinidad and Tobago1,450,406678,667726,155
Tunisia13,937,8026,078,9057,018,208
Turkey139,071,82152,092,87457,232,010
US526,898,876208,995,438248,707,432
US (Aggregate)524,142,041208,995,438248,707,432
Uganda12,220,1061,809,62710,410,479
Ukraine29,346,18714,258,60614,971,998
United Arab Emirates23,066,1699,188,3419,890,572
United Kingdom137,264,25547,836,78552,051,876
Uruguay7,144,1392,683,9572,806,625
Uzbekistan40,380,92312,441,33319,008,051
Vanuatu152,71150,403102,308
Venezuela30,049,71411,608,30518,393,519
Vietnam165,524,17368,435,81378,527,765
West Bank and Gaza3,383,21100
World9,617,821,8313,956,691,0764,643,318,129
Yemen786,027366,587556,652
Zambia2,039,4391,434,882806,611
Zimbabwe7,424,0483,224,5574,199,491
Global11,637,841,9703,961,717,1024,648,880,883

We appreciate your feedback!

Thank you for visiting our website. We are always looking for ways to improve. Please take a moment to tell us about your experience.